Transart - Program

CHALKROOM & HEAD IN A CLOUD

2MVD: HEAD IN A CLOUD (Valerie Messini, Damjan Minovski) “Head in the cloud” explores the possibilities of experiencing space that is physically ... >> Read
When
From 11 until September 24
Where
GALLERIA CIVICA BOLZANO , Bolzano

MAGIC HOUR

MAGIC HOUR is open every day. Come and immerse yourself in the light and sound installation by Isabel Lewis, who has brought the former Alperia power ... >> Read
When
From 12 until September 24
Where
Alperia St. Anton S. Antonio, Bolzano

GIVE ME A CALL

What would you do if you were given the opportunity to immerse yourself in the life of a complete stranger through just a short conversation? What que... >> Read
When
From 13 until September 19
Where
In tutto l'Alto Adige ,

N-POLYTOPE

N-Polytope: Behaviors in Light and Sound After Iannis Xenakis is a dramatic light and sound environment combining cutting edge lighting, sound, sensi... >> Read
When
From 23 until September 24
Where
NOI Techpark, Bolzano

Events

21:00 > Karl Pichler AG, Bolzano

Cranky Pants

PEACHES

17:00 > Alperia St. Anton S. Antonio, Bolzano

Aquatic

DAY RAVE I

10:00 > GALLERIA CIVICA BOLZANO , Bolzano

Virtual Reality Hub

CHALKROOM & HEAD IN A CLOUD – Vernissage

17:00 > Alperia St. Anton S. Antonio, Bolzano

Aquatic

DAY RAVE II

19:00 - 21:00 > Wiesenhof, Renon

Participative Performance

ABKRATZEN 1

15:00 > Monte San Vigilio , Lana

Participative Performance

ABKRATZEN 2

18:00 > Vigilius Mountain Resort, Lana

Manu Delago Ensemble

CIRCADIAN

20:30 > Filmclub , Bolzano

Ai Wei Wei - CORONATION (2020)

MOVIE MONDAY I

18:30 > Alperia St. Anton S. Antonio, Bolzano

Lou Drago & Pedro Marum

INFINITY RUG

18:30 > Volkskundemuseum Dietenheim , Teodone

Participative Performance

ABKRATZEN 3

17:00 > NOI Techpark, Bolzano

Energy: The Universal Currency

FUTUROLOGICAL CONGRESS DAY 1

17:00 > NOI Techpark, Bolzano

Liquid Loft

FOREIGN TONGUES

17:15 > NOI Techpark, Bolzano

Voice Meditation

DAISY PRESS

19:50 > NOI Techpark, Bolzano

MOUNTAIN & MAIDEN

09:00 > NOI Techpark, Bolzano

Energy: The Universal Currency

FUTUROLOGICAL CONGRESS DAY 2

18:00 > Fondazione Antonio Dalle Nogare , Bolzano

Names Ensemble, Chromoson Ensemble

INAUDITO UNERHÖRT

21:00 > Alperia St. Anton S. Antonio, Bolzano

Isabel Lewis & Sissel Tolaas

BODILY CULTURE SMELL

20:00 > Astra Brixen , Bressanone

Mindaugas Survila - The Ancient Woods

MOVIE MONDAY II

21:00 > Alperia St. Anton S. Antonio, Bolzano

with Farahnaz Hatam & Colin Hacklander

LABOUR

20:30 > Floricoltura Schullian , Bolzano

Azione_Improvvisa

SEEDs

18:00 > NOI Techpark, Bolzano

Behaviors in Light and Sound after Iannis Xenakis

N-POLYTOPE – Vernissage

21:00 > Alperia St. Anton S. Antonio, Bolzano

Robert Görl (DAF) “Schraubt” KORG MS20/SQ10

Das Pärchen / The Pair CANCELLED!

12:00 - 20:00 > terraXcube, Bolzano

Peter Senoner

ARTARCTIC

21:00 > Edison Park , Bolzano

Curated by Mutek

MUTEK PLAYS TRANSART

20:00 > NOI Techpark, Bolzano

3 ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE

ART MEETS MAKER SPACE

21:00 > NOI Techpark, Bolzano

Klanggesteinsbrocken aus dem Xenakismassiv

ARCHITEKTUREN